Daytime Emmys 2015 Complete Winners List: Soaps, Talk Shows Win Big

Young and Restless at Daytime Awards
The stars of The Young and Restless won big at the Daytime Awards 2015. Allen Berezovsky/WireImage

Big winners! Soap stars and talk show hosts hit Burbank, Calif., on Sunday, April 26, for the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards. 

Celebs including Craig Ferguson, Aisha Tyler, and Marie Osmond walked the red carpet outside of Warner Bros. Studios for the Tyra Banks-hosted show, and took the stage to present and accept awards. 

CBS' The Young and the Restless was one of the big winners of the night, tying Days of Our Lives for Outstanding Drama Series, and going on to win Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for the show's star Hunter King, and Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Amelia Heinle.

General Hospital also took home multiple awards, while Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan, and Craig Ferguson were honored with hosting awards. Check out the full list of Daytime Emmys winners below!

Outstanding Drama Series
Days of Our Lives (NBC) (WINNER – TIE)
The Young and the Restless (CBS) (WINNER – TIE)
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Maura West as Ava Jerome, General Hospital (ABC) (WINNER)
Peggy McCay as Caroline Brady, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Alison Sweeney as as Sami Brady DiMera, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Gina Tognoni as Phyllis Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Laura Wright as Carly Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Anthony Geary as Luke Spencer, General Hospital (ABC) (WINNER)
Christian LeBlanc as Michael Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Billy Miller as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Jason Thompson as Dr. Patrick Drake, General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment
The Ellen DeGeneres Show (Syndicated) (WINNER)
Live! With Kelly and Michael (Syndicated)
The Talk (CBS)
The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)

Craig Ferguson
Allen Berezovsky/WireImage

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host
Kelly Ripa, Michael Strahan, Live! with Kelly and Michael (Syndicated) (WINNER)
Julie Chen, Sara Gilbert, Sharon Osbourne, Aisha Tyler, Sheryl Underwood, The Talk (CBS)
Wendy Williams, The Wendy Williams Show (Syndicated)

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host
Mario Batali, Carla Hall, Clinton Kelly, Daphne Oz, Michael Symon, The Chew (ABC) (WINNER)
Dr. Mehmet Oz, The Dr. Oz Show (Syndicated)
Steve Harvey, Steve Harvey (Syndicated)

Outstanding Game Show Host
Craig Ferguson, Celebrity Name Game (Syndicated) (WINNER)
Steve Harvey, Family Feud (Syndicated)
Todd Newton, Family Game Night (Discovery Family Channel)
Pat Sajak, Wheel of Fortune (Syndicated)

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative
Steve Harvey (Syndicated) (WINNER)
The Chew (ABC)
The Dr. Oz Show (Syndicated)
The Kitchen (Food Network)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) (WINNER)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS) (WINNER)
Days of Our Lives (NBC)
General Hospital (ABC)
The Young and the Restless (CBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Amelia Heinle as Victoria Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS) (WINNER)
Linsey Godfrey as Caroline Spencer Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Elizabeth Hendrickson as Chloe Fisher, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Finola Hughes as Anna Devane, General Hospital (ABC)
Lisa Locicero as Olivia Falconeri, General Hospital (ABC)

General Hospital wins
Jesse Grant/Getty Images for NATAS

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Chad Duell as Michael Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC) (WINNER)
Scott Clifton as Liam Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)
Kristoff St. John as Neil Winters, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Jacob Young as Rick Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful (CBS)

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Hunter King as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless (CBS) (WINNER)
Kristen Alderson as Kiki Jerome, General Hospital (ABC)
Camila Banus as Gabi Hernandez, Days of Our Lives (NBC)
Haley Pullos as Molly Lansing Davis, General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Freddie Smith as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of Our Lives (NBC) (WINNER)
Bryan Craig as Morgan Corinthos, General Hospital (ABC)
Max Ehrich as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless (CBS)
Tequan Richmond as TJ Ashford, General Hospital (ABC)

Outstanding Game Show
Jeopardy! (Syndicated) (WINNER)
Family Feud (Syndicated)
The Price Is Right (CBS)

Outstanding Culinary Program
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics (Food Network) (WINNER)
Guy’s Big Bite (Food Network)
Martha Bakes (PBS)
The Mind of a Chef (PBS)
My Grandmother’s Ravioli (Cooking Channel)

Outstanding Entertainment News Program
Entertainment Tonight (CBS) (WINNER)
Access Hollywood (NBC)
E! News (E! Entertainment)
Extra (Syndicated)
The Insider (CBS)

Outstanding Morning Program
CBS Sunday Morning (CBS) (WINNER)
Good Morning America (ABC)
Today (NBC)

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish
Un Nuevo Día (Telemundo) (WINNER)
CNN en Espanol (CNN)

Sign up now for the Us Weekly newsletter to get breaking celebrity news, hot pics and more delivered straight to your inbox!

Want stories like these delivered straight to your phone? Download the Us Weekly iPhone app now!