Critics’ Choice Television Awards 2015: Complete Winners List

Sarah Paulson at the Critics' Choice TV Awards
See which of your favorite shows and stars won big at the 2015 Critics' Choice Television Awards on May 31 Jason Merritt/Getty Images

It's a big night for the small screen! TV's best and brightest headed to the Beverly Hilton Hotel on Sunday, May 31, for the 2015 Critics' Choice Television Awards hosted by So You Think You Can Dance star Cat Deeley. (Tune in to A&E at 8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT to watch!)

Presented annually by the Broadcast Television Journalists Association since 2011, the event honors critically acclaimed shows and performances from the past year, with nominees in categories like "Best Comedy Series," "Best Drama Series," and "Best Reality Series."

FX's Justified and HBO's Olive Kitteridge lead the pack with five nominations each, followed closely by The Americans, Bessie, The Good Wife, Transparent, and Wolf Hall, each with four nominations. Us Weekly will be updating the winners list below, so check back throughout the night for more!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Claire Foy, Wolf Hall
Cynthia Nixon, Stockholm, Pennsylvania
Janet McTeer, The Honorable Woman
Khandi Alexander, Bessie
Mo'Nique, Bessie
**WINNER Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Freak Show

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
**WINNER Archer
Bob's Burgers
Gravity Falls
The Simpsons
South Park
Star Wars: Rebels

BEST TALK SHOW
**WINNER The Daily Show with Jon Stewart
The Graham Norton Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Christopher Eccleston, The Leftovers
Craig T. Nelson, Parenthood
**WINNER Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland
Walton Goggins, Justified

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Carrie Coon, The Leftovers
Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
Joelle Carter, Justified
Katheryn Winnick, Vikings
**WINNER Lorraine Toussaint, Orange Is the New Black
Mae Whitman, Parenthood

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Adam Driver, Girls
Cameron Monaghan, Shameless
Jaime Camil, Jane the Virgin
**WINNER T.J. Miller, Silicon Valley
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony Hale, Veep

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
**WINNER Allison Janney, Mom
Carrie Brownstein, Portlandia
Eden Sher, The Middle
Judith Light, Transparent
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Melanie Lynskey, Togetherness

BEST GUEST PERFORMER IN A COMEDY SERIES
Becky Ann Baker, Girls
**WINNER Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Josh Charles, Inside Amy Schumer
Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory
Peter Gallagher, Togetherness
Susie Essman, Broad City

GUEST PERFORMER IN A DRAMA SERIES
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
Julianne Nicholson, Masters of Sex
Linda Lavin, The Good Wife
Lois Smith, The Americans
**WINNER Sam Elliott, Justified
Walton Goggins, Sons of Anarchy

BEST REALITY SERIES
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Deadliest Catch
Married at First Sight
MythBusters
**WINNER Shark Tank
Undercover Boss

BEST REALITY COMPETITION SERIES
The Amazing Race
America's Got Talent
Dancing With the Stars
**WINNER Face Off
MasterChef Junior
The Voice

BEST REALITY SERIES HOST
Anthony Bourdain, Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Betty White, Betty White's Off Their Rockers
**WINNER Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance
James Lipton, Inside the Actors Studio
Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race
Tom Bergeron, Dancing with the Stars

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
**WINNER Bessie
Killing Jesus
Nightingale
A Poet in New York
Stockholm, Pennsylvania

BEST LIMITED SERIES
24: Live Another Day
American Crime
The Book of Negroes
The Honorable Woman
**WINNER Olive Kitteridge
Wolf Hall

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
**WINNER Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer
Constance Wu, Fresh Off the Boat
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Ilana Glazer, Broad City
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Anthony Anderson, Blackish
Chris Messina, The Mindy Project
**WINNER Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Johnny Galecki, The Big Bang Theory
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley
Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth

THE BINGEWORTHY AWARD
Orange Is the New Black
Game of Thrones
**WINNER The Walking Dead
Empire
Vikings
American Horror Story 

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Aden Young, Rectify
**WINNER Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy
Freddie Highmore, Bates Motel
Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Timothy Olyphant, Justified

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Eva Green, Penny Dreadful
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Keri Russell, The Americans
**WINNER Taraji P. Henson, Empire
Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel
Viola Davis, How to Get Away with Murder

BEST ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
**WINNER David Oyelowo, Nightingale
James Nesbitt, The Missing
Kiefer Sutherland, 24: Live Another Day
Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall
Michael Gambon, The Casual Vacancy
Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
Aunjanue Ellis, The Book of Negroes
Felicity Huffman, American Crime
**WINNER Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Queen Latifah, Bessie

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOVIE OR LIMITED SERIES
**WINNER Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
Cory Michael Smith, Olive Kitteridge
Elvis Nolasco, American Crime
Finn Wittrock, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Jason Isaacs, Stockholm, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Pryce, Wolf Halla

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Broad City
Jane the Virgin
Mom
**WINNER Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep
You're the Worst

BEST DRAMA SERIES
**WINNER The Americans
Empire
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
Homeland
Justified
Orange Is the New Black

Sign up now for the Us Weekly newsletter to get breaking celebrity news, hot pics and more delivered straight to your inbox!

Want stories like these delivered straight to your phone? Download the Us Weekly iPhone app now!