Fall TV Premiere Dates: Full 2019 Schedule


Fall TV is right around the corner so clear your DVR and grab your sweats. Below is the full list of new shows — there are quite a bit — and old favorites returning in September, October and November.

Bookmark this page, as we’ll be adding more dates as they’re announced.

September

Monday, Sept. 2
Untouchable (Hulu)

Tuesday, Sept. 3
10 p.m. Mayans MC (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 4
Wu-Tang: An American Saga (Hulu)
9 p.m. The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)

Friday, Sept. 6
Elite (Netflix)
Titans (DC Universe)
11 p.m. Good Talk With Anthony Jeselnik (Comedy Central)
11 p.m. A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO, finale)

Saturday, Sept. 7
7:30 p.m. Fox College Football (Fox)

Sunday, Sept. 8
8:20 p.m. Sunday Night Football (NBC)

Monday, Sept. 9
Tamron Hall (Syndicated)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (Syndicated)
9 p.m. The Deuce (HBO, final season)
9 p.m. A Very Brady Renovation (HGTV)

Tuesday, Sept. 10
Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network)

Wednesday, Sept. 11
NFL: The Grind (Epix)

Thursday, Sept. 12
7:30 p.m. Thursday Night Football (NFL Network)
10 p.m. Mr. Inbetween (FX)
Midnight: This Close (Sundance)

Fall TV Premiere Dates Ellen Pompeo Milo Ventimiglia Marina Squerciati
Ellen Pompeo, Milo Ventimiglia, and Marina Squerciati. ABC/Bob D'Amico; Ron Batzdorff/NBC; Matt Dinerstein/NBC

Friday, Sept. 13
Undone (Amazon)
9 p.m. Red Bull Peaking (The CW)
11 p.m. Room 104 (HBO)

Sunday, Sept. 15
Country Music (PBS)

Monday, Sept. 16
8 p.m. Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
1:35 a.m. A Little Late With Lilly Singh (NBC)

Wednesday, Sept. 18
10 p.m. American Horror Story: 1984 (FX)

Friday, Sept. 20
Disenchantment (Netflix)
Criminal (Netflix)

Sunday, Sept. 22
8 p.m. 71st Primetime Emmy Awards (Fox)

Monday, Sept. 23
8 p.m. The Neighborhood (CBS)
8 p.m. The Voice (NBC)
8 p.m. 911 (Fox)
8:30 p.m. Bob Hearts Abishola (CBS)
9 p.m. All Rise (CBS)
8 p.m. Prodigal Son (Fox)
10 p.m. Bull (CBS)
10 p.m. Bluff City Law (NBC)
10 p.m. The Good Doctor (ABC)

Tuesday, Sept. 24
8 p.m. NCIS (CBS)
8 p.m. The Resident (Fox)
8 p.m. The Conners (ABC)
8:30 p.m. Bless This Mess (ABC)
9 p.m. FBI (CBS)
9 p.m. This Is Us (NBC)
9 p.m. Empire (Fox, final season)
9 p.m. Mixed-ish (ABC)
9:30 p.m. Black-ish (ABC)
10 p.m. NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
10 p.m. New Amsterdam (NBC)
10 p.m. Emergence (ABC)

Wednesday, Sept. 25
8 p.m. Survivor (CBS)
8 p.m. Chicago Med (NBC)
8 p.m. The Masked Singer (Fox)
8 p.m. The Goldbergs (ABC)
8:30 p.m. Schooled (ABC)
9 p.m. Chicago Fire (NBC)
9 p.m. Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. Big Brother (CBS, finale)
9:30 p.m. Single Parents (ABC)
10 p.m. Chicago PD (NBC)
10 p.m. It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
10 p.m. Stumptown (ABC)
10 p.m. South Park (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Sept. 26
Creepshow (Shudder)
7:30 p.m. Thursday Night Football (Fox)
8 p.m. Young Sheldon (CBS)
8 p.m. Superstore (NBC)
8 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
8:30 p.m. The Unicorn (CBS)
8:30 p.m. Perfect Harmony (NBC)
9 p.m. Mom (CBS)
9 p.m. The Good Place (NBC, final season)
9 p.m. A Million Little Things (ABC)
9:30 p.m. Carol’s Second Act (CBS)
9:30 p.m. Sunnyside (NBC)
10 p.m. Evil (CBS)
10 p.m. Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
10 p.m. How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 27
The Politician (Netflix)
Transparent (Amazon, finale)
8 p.m. Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
8 p.m. American Housewife (ABC)
8:30 p.m. Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9 p.m. Magnum P.I. (CBS)
9 p.m. Dateline (NBC), 20/20 (ABC)
10 p.m. Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 28
10 p.m. 48 Hours (CBS)

Sunday Sept. 29
7 p.m. America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
7:30 p.m. 60 Minutes (CBS, follows NFL doubleheader)
8 p.m. The Simpsons (Fox)
8:30 p.m. God Friended Me (CBS)
8:30 p.m. Bless the Harts (Fox)
9 p.m. Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
9 p.m. Shark Tank (ABC)
9 p.m. Poldark (PBS, final season)
9:30 p.m. NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
9:30 p.m. Family Guy (Fox)
10 p.m. The Rookie (ABC)

October

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Sorry For Your Loss (Facebook Watch)

Wednesday, Oct. 2
8 p.m. All Elite Wrestling (TNT)
9 p.m. SEAL Team (CBS)
9 p.m. Almost Family (Fox)
10 p.m. SWAT (CBS)

Friday, Oct. 4
8 p.m. The Blacklist (NBC)
8 p.m. WWE Smackdown (Fox)

Saturday, Oct. 5
9 p.m.: Dateline Saturday Mystery (NBC)

Sunday, Oct. 6
8 p.m. Batwoman (The CW)
8:30 p.m. Back to Life (Showtime)
9 p.m. Supergirl (The CW)
9 p.m. The Walking Dead (AMC)
10 p.m. Madam Secretary (CBS, final season)

Monday, Oct. 7
8 p.m. All American (The CW)
9 p.m. Black Lightning (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 8
8 p.m. The Flash (The CW)
8 p.m. Finding Your Roots (PBS)

Wednesday, Oct. 9
8 p.m. Riverdale (The CW)
9 p.m. Nancy Drew (The CW)

Thursday, Oct. 10
8 p.m. Supernatural (The CW, final season)
9 p.m. Legacies (The CW)

Friday, Oct. 11
8 p.m. Charmed (The CW)
9 p.m. Dynasty (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 15
9 p.m. Arrow (The CW, final season)

Wednesday, Oct. 16
Limetown (Facebook Watch)

Friday, Oct. 18
Looking for Alaska (Hulu, all episodes)
Modern Love (Amazon)

Sunday, Oct. 20
Leavenworth (Starz)

Tuesday, Oct. 22
10 p.m. The Misery Index (TBS)
10 p.m. Truth About Murder With Sunny Hostin (ID)

Wednesday, Oct. 23
11 p.m. The Cry (Sundance)

Wednesday, Oct. 30
Midnight: Baroness Von Sketch Show (IFC)

November

Sunday, Nov. 3
9 p.m. Shameless (Showtime)
10 p.m. Kidding (Showtime)

Tuesday, Nov. 12 (Disney+ launch date)
High School Musical (Disney+)

Wednesday, Nov. 13
8 p.m. CMA Awards (ABC)
9 p.m. The Preppy Murder
9 p.m. Death in Central Park (AMC, Sundance)

Friday, Nov. 15
The Man in the High Castle (Amazon, final season)
Dollface (Hulu)

Sunday, Nov. 17
The Crown (Netflix)
8 p.m. Ray Donovan (Showtime)

Sunday, Nov. 24
Slow Burn (Epix)

For access to all our exclusive celebrity videos and interviews – Subscribe on Youtube!