2012 London Olympics: USA Medal Winners

Celebrity News Aug. 12, 2012 AT 11:30AM
Ryan Lochte poses with his gold medal after winning the men's 400m individual medley swimming event at the London 2012 Olympic Games on July 28, 2012. Ryan Lochte poses with his gold medal after winning the men's 400m individual medley swimming event at the London 2012 Olympic Games on July 28, 2012. Credit: Martin Bureau/AFP/Getty

The 2012 London Olympics is underway, and the United States' top athletes are already holding their own.

Among the achievements thus far: Team USA's Fab Five gymnasts, Gabby Douglas, Jordyn Wieber, Kyla Ross, McKayla Maroney, and Aly Raisman snapped up the gold in a decisive victory during the team finals on July 31, while Michael Phelps became the most decorated Olympian of all time with 18 gold medals and 22 total.

Read through for the full list of Team USA medals, and check back daily for the updated standings!

VIDEO: Athletes to watch at this year's Games

ARCHERY

Men's - Silver

Brady Ellison, Jake Kaminski, Jacob Wukie

TRACK & FIELD 

Men's 100m - Bronze 

Justin Gatlin

Men's 110m Hurdles - Gold, Silver

Aries Merritt, Jason Richardson

Men's 400m Hurdles - Silver

Michael Tinsley

Men's 1500m - Silver

Leonel Manzano

Men's Shot Put - Bronze

Reese Hoffa

Men's Long Jump - Bronze

Will Claye

Men's High Jump - Silver

Erik Kynard

Men's 10,000m - Silver

Galen Rupp

Men's Triple Jump - Gold, Silver

Taylor Christian, Will Claye

Men's 4x100m Relay - Silver

Trell Kimmons, Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay and Ryan Bailey

Men's 4x400m Relay - Silver

Tony McQuay, Bryshon Nellum, Joshua Mance, Angelo Taylor

Men's Decathlon - Gold, Silver

Ashton Eaton, Trey Hardee

Women's 100m - Silver

Carmelita Jeter

Women's 400m - Gold, Bronze

Sanya Richards-Ross, DeeDee Trotter

Women's 200m - Gold, Bronze

Allyson Felix, Carmelita Jeter

Women's 100m Hurdles - Silver, Bronze

Dawn Harper, Kellie Wells

Women's 400m Hurdles - Silver

Lashinda Demus

Women's 4x100m Relay -Gold

Carmelita Jeter, Tianna Madison, Allyson Felix, Bianca Knight

Women's 4x400m Relay - Gold

Allyson Felix, DeeDee Trotter, Sanya Richards-Ross, Francena McCorory

Women's Pole Vault - Gold

Jennifer Suhr

Women's Long Jump - Gold, Bronze

Brittney Reese, Janay Deloach

Women's High Jump - Silver

Brigetta Barrett

BASKETBALL

Women's Team - Gold

Men's Team - Gold

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Women's Team - Gold, Silver

BOXING

Women's Fly (51kg)  - Bronze

Marlen Esparza

CYCLING (TRACK)

Women's Team Pursuit - Silver

JennieReed, Sarah Hammer, Dotsie Bausch

Women's Omnium - Silver

Sarah Hammer

CYCLING (ROAD)

Women's Individual Time Trial - Gold

Kristin Armstrong

CYCLING (MOUNTAIN)

Women's Cross Country - Bronze

Georgia Gould

DIVING

Men's Synchronized 10m Platform - Bronze

David Boudia and Nick McCrory

Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard - Bronze

Troy Dumais and Ipsen Kristian

Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard - Silver

Kelci Bryant and Abigail Johnston

SOCCER

Women's Team - Gold

FENCING

Women's Team Epee - Bronze

Courtney Hurley, Maya Lawrence, Kelley Hurley, Susie Scanlan

GYMNASTICS

Men's Individual All-Around- Bronze

Danell Leyva

Women's Team - Gold

Aly Raisman, Jordyn Wieber, Gabby Douglas, Kyla Ross and McKayla Maroney

Women's Individual All-Around - Gold

Gabby Douglas

Women's Vault - Silver

McKayla Maroney

Women's Floor Exercise - Gold

Aly Raisman

Women's Beam - Bronze

Aly Raisman

JUDO

Women's - 57kg - Bronze

Marti Malloy

Women's -78kg - Gold

Kayla Harrison

ROWING

Men's Four - Bronze

Glenn Ochal, Henrik Rummel, Charlie Cole, Scott Gault

Women's Quadruple Sculls - Bronze

Natalie Dell, Kara Kohler, Megan Kalmoe, and Adrienne Martelli

Women's Eight - Gold

Erin Cafaro, Zsuzsanna Francia, Esther Lofgren, Taylor Ritzel, Meghan Musnicki, Eleanor Logan, Caroline Lind, Caryn Davies, Mary Whipple

SHOOTING

Women's Skeet - Gold

Kimberly Rhode

Men's Skeet - Gold

Vincent Hancock

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Bronze

Matthew Emmons

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions - Gold

Jamie Lynn Gray

PHOTOS: Olympic athletes turned TV stars

SWIMMING

Men's 50m Freestyle - Silver

Cullen Jones

Men's 100m Freestyle - Gold

Nathan Adrian

Men's 400m Freestyle - Bronze

Peter Vanderkaay

Men's 100m Butterfly - Gold

Michael Phelps

Men's 200m Butterfly - Silver

Michael Phelps

Men's 100m Breaststroke - Bronze

Brendan Hansen

Men's 100m Backstroke - Silver

Nick Thoman

Men's 200m Backstroke - Bronze

Ryan Lochte

Men's 200m Backstroke - Gold

Tyler Clary

Men's 100m Backstroke - Gold

Matthew Grevers

Men's 200m Individual Medley - Silver

Ryan Lochte

Men's 200m Individual Medley - Gold

Michael Phelps

Men's 200m Individual Medley - Silver

Ryan Lochte

Men's 400m Individual Medley - Gold

Ryan Lochte

Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Silver

Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Cullen Jones and Nathan Adrian

Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Gold

Ryan Lochte, Conor Dwyer, Ricky Berens and Michael Phelps

Men's 200m Backstroke Finals - Bronze

Ryan Lochte

Women's 200m Freestyle - Gold

Allison Schmitt

Women's 400m Freestyle - Silver

Allison Schmitt

Women's 800m Freestyle - Gold

Katie Ledecky

Women's 100m Butterfly - Gold

Dana Vollmer

Women's 100m Breaststroke - Silver

Rebecca Soni

Women's 200m Breaststroke - Gold

Rebecca Soni

Women's 100m Backstroke - Gold

Missy Franklin

Women's 200m Backstroke - Gold

Missy Franklin

Women's 200m Individual Medley (IM) - Bronze

Caitlin Leverenz

Women's 400m Individual Medley (IM) - Silver

Elizabeth Beisel

Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay - Bronze

Allison Schmitt, Missy Franklin, Jessica Hardy and Lia Neal

Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay - Gold

Missy Franklin, Dana Vollmer, Shannon Vreeland and Allison Schmitt

Women's 4x100m Medley Relay - Gold

Missy Franklin, Rebecca Soni, Dana Volmer, and Allison Schmitt

TENNIS

Men's Doubles - Gold

Bob Bryan, Mike Bryan

Women's Singles - Gold

Serena Williams

Women's Doubles - Gold

Serena Williams, Venus Williams

Mixed Doubles - Bronze

Lisa Raymond, Mike Bryan

TAEKWONDO

Men's 68kg - Bronze

Terrence Jennings

Women's 67kg - Bronze

Paige McPherson

VOLLEYBALL

Women's Team - Silver

WATER POLO

Women's Team - Gold

WRESTLING

Women's 48kg Freestyle - Bronze

Clarissa Kyoko Mel Ling Chun

Men's 59kg Freestyle - Bronze

Scott Coleman

Men's 74kg Freestyle - Gold

Jordan Ernest Burroughs

Men's 96kg Freestyle - Gold

Jacob Steven Varner

comments powered by Disqus

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT